The following players are invited to participate in the 2020 Bantam Elite Major League next summer. Next year, the league will allow DOB June 2005 players to participate. In an effort to improve the quality of the major league, we will shrink from eight teams to seven (Four Metro, North, North Dakota and Wisconsin). Invited have until November 1, 2019 to secure their spot. 

 

 

Player Name Position Hometown/Association
Brittan Alstead Forward Plymouth
Brady Altier Goalie Mendota Heights
Gavin Anderson Defense Maple Grove
Nolan Barker Defense Hermantown
Brayden Berg Defense Alexandria
Bauer Berry Defense Grand Forks, ND
Zach Boren Forward Devils Lake, ND
Charlie Brandt Goalie Mahtomedi
Owen Branson Forward Fargo, ND
Tanner Bruender Forward Chanhassen
Wyatt Brunello Defense Lakeville
Hagen Burrows Forward Orono
Lucas Busch Forward Maple Grove
Marcus Butts Forward Bismarck, ND
Luc Bydal Forward Grand Forks, ND
Dane Callaway Goalie Duluth
Brooks Cogswell Defense Andover
Gavin Connor Forward Horace, ND
Connor Crowley Forward Eden Prairie
Barrett Dexheimer Defense Edina
Brody Dietz Defense Hudson, WI
Oliver Duininck Forward Minnetrista
Will Emerson Defense Prior Lake
Olan Endres Forward Grand Forks
William Esterbrooks Defense Hermantown
Ryan Flaherty Forward Edina
Gabe Gallivan Defense Maple Grove
Parker Gast Defense Moorhead
Colton Getzlaff Forward Bottineau, ND
Luke Giuliani Forward Maple Grove
Merik Grinaker Goalie Fargo, ND
Evan Gunderson Forward Hermantown
Thomas Gunderson Forward Duluth
John Halverson Forward Edina
Joel Hanson Forward Minneapolis
Beckett Hendrickson Forward Minnetonka
Tanner Henricks Defense Woodbury
Thomas Herman Forward Moorhead
Preston Holmes Forward Rogers
Gavin Jensen Forward Roseau
Caden Johansen Forward Manvel, ND
Sam Johnson Forward Chisago Lakes
Lucas KIckhofel Forward Rosemount
Adam Kleber Defense Chaska
Tommy Kubes Forward St. Paul
David Kukkonen Forward Maple Grove
Andrew Lane Goalie Woodbury
Brayton Levesque Goalie Roseau
Ryan Lund Defense Warroad
Alex Lunski Forward Victoria
Ryan Madigan Forward Inver Grove Heights
Grady Magner Forward East Grand Forks
Lucas Mann Forward Woodbury
Ben Miller Forward Woodbury
Tommy Moen Defense Eden Prairie
Javon Moore Forward Chaska
Matthew Mullman Defense Edina
Danny Nelson Forward Maple Grove
Ben Norris Forward Orono
Darik Olson Defense Duluth
Gabe Otis Goalie Apple Valley
Chuck Owens Forward Sunfish Lake
Evan Panzer Forward Grand Forks
Danny Pasqua Defense Minnetonka
Isaiah Paulnock Goalie Eden Prairie
Max Plante Forward Hermantown
Jaxson Radke Defense Minot
Mason Ray Defense Grand Forks
Eddie Revenig Defense Edina
Michael Risteau Forward Lakeville
Bronson Sabol Defense Verona, WI
Andrew Saxe Goalie Forest Lake
Sam Scheetz Forward Victoria
Harper Searles Forward Centennial
Aidan Siegfried Defense Woodbury
Will Skahan Defense Woodbury
Zach Skarperud Forward Fargo
Connor Stelljes Defense Maple Grove
Drew Stewart Forward Minnetonka
John Stout Defense Minnetonka
Easton Swift Forward St. Paul
Noah Teng Forward Duluth
Teddy Townsend Forward Eden Prairie
Gavin Uhlenkamp Defense Chanhassen
Noah Urness Forward Roseau
Jake Verwest Forward Portland, ND
Dallas Vieau Forward Hermantown
Max Vig Defense Bismarck
Dylan Vornwald Defense Eden Prairie
Connor Woidtke Goalie Moorhead
Kai Weigel Goalie Bismarck
Brodie Ziemer Forward Chaska
Tanner Zolnosky Forward Woodbury